Sign In | Join Free | My sxprice.org.cn
sxprice.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fresh Cut Flowers >

9.95G CWDM 10G X2 Fiber Optic Module LW 1310nm 10km SMF For 10GE Core-Routers

Categories 10G X2 Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO2-3192-LW
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: 10G X2 Module
Datarate: 9.95G
Wavelenth: 1310nm
Distance: 10KM
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC
Connector: SC
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    9.95G CWDM 10G X2 Fiber Optic Module LW 1310nm 10km SMF For 10GE Core-Routers



    9.95G CWDM 10G X2 Fiber Optic Module LW 1310nm 10km SMF For 10GE Core-Routers


    Specification:


    P/N

    AO2-3192-LW

    Datarate

    9.95G

    Wavelenth

    1310nm

    Distance

    10KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    SC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM


    10G X2 LW 1310nm 10km single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/10x FC

    Description:


    10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.Support 10GBASE Ethernet

    Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a switch or router to link the port with the network .

    Provides flexibility of interface choice.Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

    Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link


    Features

    • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
    • Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 9.95Gbps
    • Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
    • SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
    • SC Duplex Optical Connector
    • Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Inerface
    • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
    • Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
    • Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
    • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
    • ROHS Compatible

    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Core-routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

    AscentOptics 10G X2 transceiver

    P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthLDPDDDMMedia
    AO2-8192-SR10.3300M850nmVESCELPINYMM
    AO2-3192-LR10.310KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
    AO2-3192-LW9.9510KM1310nmDFBPINYSM
    AO2-3192-LRM10.3220M1310nmDFBPINYMM
    AO2-5192-ER10.340KM1550nmDFBPINYSM
    AO2-5192-ZR10.380KM1550nmDFBAPDYSM
    AO2-CXXXX-R4010.340KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBPINYSM
    AO2-CXXXX-R8010.380KMCWDM XXXXnmDFBAPDYSM
    AO2-DXX-R4010.340KMDWDM CHXXDFBPINYSM
    AO2-DXX-R8010.380KMDWDM CHXXDFBAPDYSM

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Product Tags:

    10g module

      

    cisco 10g x2

      
    Cheap 9.95G CWDM 10G X2 Fiber Optic Module LW 1310nm 10km SMF For 10GE Core-Routers for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0