Sign In | Join Free | My sxprice.org.cn
sxprice.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Apparel Design Services >

4GE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU HGU TYPE/4GE+2POTS+CATV GEPON ONU/4GE+2POTS+CATV ONU EPON/FTTH ONU/Fiber optic ONU

4GE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU HGU TYPE/4GE+2POTS+CATV GEPON ONU/4GE+2POTS+CATV ONU EPON/FTTH ONU/Fiber optic ONU

Categories GEPON ONU
Brand Name: HUA-NET
Model Number: HZW-E804-FT
Certification: ISO,CE,RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen
MOQ: 1 Set
Price: US$60~63/Set
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T,Paypal, Alipay
Supply Ability: 20000Sets/Month
Delivery Time: One week
Packaging Details: Colorful box+Carton
Material: Plastic
Color: White
Chipset: Cortina/MTK/ZTE/TK
Compatibility: Huawei,ZTE,BDCOM,Raisecom OLTs
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    4GE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU HGU TYPE/4GE+2POTS+CATV GEPON ONU/4GE+2POTS+CATV ONU EPON/FTTH ONU/Fiber optic ONU

    4GE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU

    Description:

    HZW-E804-FT ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device, designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch, CATV and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1) .

    Feature:

    • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
    • Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.
    • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.
    • Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909.
    • Support EPON fiber transceiver,CATV Rx and RF output diagnostic monitoring, EPON fiber transmitter and RF receiver disable remotely, etc.
    • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
    • Support 2xLLIDs, one for data service, the other for VoIP service
    • Full speed non-blocking switching.
    • 1K MAC address table
    • 64 full range VLAN ID.
    • Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.
    • Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.
    • Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).
    • Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues
    • Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

    Applications:

    • Data services,Voice services,Video services
    • Monitoring service
    • FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP
    Technical itemsDescription
    Upstream optical interfaceSingle fiber triplexer incorporates a symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream / 1.25Gbps downstream and 45~875MHz CATV analogue signal
    WavelengthEPON Tx 1310nm,EPON Rx 1490nm, CATV Rx 1550nm
    Optical interfaceSC/APC connector
    Optical output powerPON -1~+4dBm
    Receiving sensitivityPON :<-26dBm, CATV:<-2~-9dBm
    Downstream LAN interface4 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors
    Downstream POTS interface2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    CATV RF interfaceF:45~875MHz,TX:80dBuv
    Indicators10 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN ,POTS and CATV
    DC power supply+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Power switch1
    Power consumption≤12W
    Operating conditionOperating temp: -25~+55℃
    Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Storing conditionStoring temp: -30~+60℃
    Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension200mm*140mm*33mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight0.5Kg

    Performance Specification:


    POTS Service Functions:

    • Call protocol: SIP(IMS compatible)/H.248(Megaco)/MGCP optional, seamless compatible with all popular call agent, including HUAWEI, ZTE, Alcatel-Lucent, etc.
    • Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.
    • Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.
    • Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length
    • Support high/low speed fax, bypass fax, and T38 fax.
    • Support high speed MODEM(56Kbps) dial access.
    • Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.
    • Multi-party conferencing
    • Line testing according to GR-909
    • IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.
    • Support WEB, CLI.IVR
    • Integrated CTC OAM.
    • Call loss less than 0.01%.

    Package Dimension:

    Here is package box dimension of 4 port GEPON ONU for your reference.

    size for 4 port GEPON ONU: 230x155x42mm


    Ordering Information:

    Product nameProduct description
    HZW-E804-FT1*optical interface,SC/APC(PON:1490nm/1310nm,CATV:1550nm),4*10/100/1000Base-T,2*RJ11,1*RF, 12V

    Quality 4GE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU HGU TYPE/4GE+2POTS+CATV GEPON ONU/4GE+2POTS+CATV ONU EPON/FTTH ONU/Fiber optic ONU for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen HUANET Technology CO. Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0