Sign In | Join Free | My sxprice.org.cn
sxprice.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Electronic Components >

SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Model Number: LC-ST-OM3
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs/day
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Packaging Details: PE bag/Cartons
Connector Type: LC-ST
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4
Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Color: Aqua, Purple, Violet or customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable

    SC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable


    Description:

    Fiber Optic Patch Cables are available in both multimode and single mode cable types, in Simplex and Duplex version.

    Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.


    All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

    Features:

    Good durability

    Good exchangeability
    High temperature stability
    Price Competitive

    Factory-terminated and Tested

    Application:

    Local Ring Network
    Optical Fiber Sensor
    Telecom Network
    Optical Fiber Test Equipment
    FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

    Specification:

    ModeSMMM
    PolishingPCAPCUPCPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.3dBUPC≤0.3dBAPC≤0.3dBAPC≤0.3dBAPC≤0.3dB
    Return LossPC≥52dBAPC≥65dBUPC≥55dBPC≥35dBUPC≥35dB

    Exchangeability

    ≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.2dB
    Vibration(550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
    Apex Offset0μm≤≤50μm
    Radius of Curvature7mm≤≤25mm
    Humidity(+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db
    Cable TypeTypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
    Connector TypeLC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI


    Order Information:

    FC/PC-FC/PC-SM-SX-φ3.0-3M


    1. Connector Type:FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
    2. Ferrule End-face:PC, UPC, APC
    3. Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
    4. Product Structure:“DX”means Duplex, “SX”means Simplex
    5. Fiber Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6. Cable Length:1, 2, 3meter or customized.
    7. Cable Type: PVC,LSZH, OFNR, OFNP

    Product Picture:


    Cheap SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0