Sign In | Join Free | My sxprice.org.cn
sxprice.org.cn
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronics Stocks >

SC UPC Orange Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord Test , LAN Patch Cord

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC UPC Orange Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord Test , LAN Patch Cord


    SC UPC Orange Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord Test , LAN Patch Cord


    Quick Details:

    1. Type: SC, UPC fiber patch cord
    2. Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3, OM4
    3. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC
    4. Cable core: Simplex, Duplex
    5. Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    6. Cable color: Orange, Aqua, Volient

    Features:

    1. SC has a molded plastic plug casing and a push/pull locking system.
    2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
    3. Serialized & Individual Test Records
    4. 3D fiber interferometer is available
    5. Meets RoHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards
    6. Custom Configurations Available at No Extra Charge
    7. Pluggable structure, easy to intensive-installation

    Applications:

    1. Optical access network
    2. Data processing networks
    3. Telecommunication networks
    4. Fiber optic communication networks
    5. CATV, LAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

    Specification:

    ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
    BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
    Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
    Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
    Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
    Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
    End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
    Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
    Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
    Apex offset≤50um
    MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
    Salt Spray≤0.1dB
    Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
    VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
    Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
    Durability> 1000 times
    Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


    Shipping:

    1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    2. Airport to Airport: by air
    3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Cheap SC UPC Orange Aqua Fiber Optic Patch Cord Test , LAN Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0